Phone Number

815-451-4502

Email

RRteam@redrocktherapy.com

Opening Hours

By Appointment

At Red Rock Physical Therapy we accept patients looking to self-pay or use their insurance. We are currently  in-network with BCBS PPO, BCBS PPO Choice, and Medicare. We can assist with finding benefits for other insurance plans. We have affordable fee-for-service rates for non-insured, under-insured, high deductible plans for anyone wanting wellness services.

Payment at Red Rock

Self-Pay: Please inquire for hourly rate

Insurance: Claims will be submitted to insurance, remaining balance will be the patient’s responsibilities. Calling your individual insurance companies may help to see what your outpatient Physical Therapy benefits are. Feel free to reach out to us for billing questions.

Direct Access:

What is it?

In the state of Illinois patients are now able to schedule an appointment with a physical therapist without requiring a script from another medical provider.

Can I be a Direct Access Patient?

All self-pay patients are able to schedule an initial appointment. If you are wishing to use your insurance, you may want to call your insurance company for details, however most insurances do not require a script. Note Medicare still requires a script for physical therapy services.

Good Faith Estimate 

Section 2799B-6 of the Public Health Service Act

You have the right to receive a “Good Faith Estimate” explaining how much your medical care will cost. Under the law, health care providers need to give patients who don’t have insurance or who are not using insurance an estimate of the bill for medical items and services.

  • You have the right to receive a Good Faith Estimate for the total expected cost of any non-emergency items or services. This includes related costs like medical tests, prescription drugs, equipment, and hospital fees.
  • Make sure your health care provider gives you a Good Faith Estimate in writing at least 1 business day before your medical service or item.  You can also ask your healthcare provider, and any other provider you choose, for a Good Faith Estimate before you schedule an item or service.
  • If you receive a bill that is at least $400 more than your Good Faith Estimate, you can dispute the bill.
  • Make sure to save a copy or picture of your Good Faith Estimate.

For questions or more information about your right to a Good Faith Estimate, visit www.cms.gov/nosurprises or call 815-451-4502.